Staff

Ricky Armolt Ricky Armolt
Sr Database Administrator
Email: armolt@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1606
Office: South College
Theresa Arndt Theresa Arndt
Assoc Dir Lib Resources/Admin
Email: arndtt@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1750
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Crystal Baird Crystal Baird
Library Technician Catalog/Acq
Email: bairdc@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1956
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Kenneth Ball Kenneth Ball
Assoc Dir User Services
Email: ballk@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-2001
Office: 5 N Orange St
Heather Bear Heather Bear
Library Technician Acq/Catalog
Email: bearh@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1603
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Terry Beard Terry Beard
Sr Application Developer
Email: beardt@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1815
Office: South College
Gregory Berrier Gregory Berrier
Help Desk Specialist User Serv
Email: berrierg@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1000
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Kayla Birt Kayla Birt
Research & Instruc Svcs Librar
Email: birtk@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Christine Bombaro Christine Bombaro
Assoc Dir Info Lit & Res Svcs
Email: bombaroc@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office:
Jerry Bower Jerry Bower
Netwrk Syst Analyst Infras Sys
Email: bowerj@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1582
Office: South College
Stephen Brandt Stephen Brandt
Assoc Dir Enterprise Systems
Email: brandtst@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1818
Office: South College
Rachel Brougher Rachel Brougher
Admin Tech Print Center
Email: brougher@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1016
Office: Holland Union Building
Meridith Brozik Meridith Brozik
Staff Assoc Library Svcs
Email: brozikm@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Todd Bryant Todd Bryant
Language Technology Specialist
Email: bryantt@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8941
Office: Bosler Hall
Daniel Buchan Daniel Buchan
Computing Specialist User Svcs
Email: buchan@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1731
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Ryan Burke Ryan Burke
Web Development Specialist
Email: burker@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1865
Office: Bosler Hall
Sarah Burkett Sarah Burkett
Project Manager
Email: burketts@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1055
Office: South College
Seth Chevalier Seth Chevalier
Database Administrator
Email: chevalis@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: South College
James Ciarrocca James Ciarrocca
GIS Specialist
Email: ciarrocj@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1978
Office: Kaufman Building
Tessa Cicak Tessa Cicak
Special Projects Asst
Email: cicakt@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1918
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Andrew Connell Andrew Connell
Assoc Dir User Services
Email: connella@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1957
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Linda Darhower Linda Darhower
Bulk Mail Tech Print Center
Email: darhowel@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1306
Office: 5 N Orange St
Amanda DeLorenzo Amanda DeLorenzo
Asst Dir Print Center
Email: delorena@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1060
Office: 5 N Orange St
Heather Dobyns Heather Dobyns
Report Analyst
Email: dobynsh@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1068
Office: South College
Marianna Doherty Marianna Doherty
Computing Specialist User Svcs
Email: dohertma@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8144
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Kirk Doran Kirk Doran
Technical Services Librarian
Email: doran@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8933
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Deborah Ege Deborah Ege
Specialist Library Services
Email: ege@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1399
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Elizabeth Ferer Elizabeth Ferer (Elise)
Humanities Liaison Librarian
Email: ferere@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1085
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Racyne Flores Racyne Flores
Business Analyst & Proj Coord
Email: floresr@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1585
Office: Biddle House
Jill Forrester Jill Forrester
Assoc Vice President
Email: forrestj@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1669
Office: South College
James Gerencser James Gerencser (Jim)
College Archivist Library Svcs
Email: gerencse@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1094
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Sandra Gority Sandra Gority
Library Technician
Email: gority@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1051
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Jeanette Gribble Jeanette Gribble
Training Spec User Services
Email: gribble@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8080
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Babi Hammond Babi Hammond
Electronic Res/Web Svcs Libr
Email: hammondb@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1619
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Lydia Hecker Lydia Hecker
ILL/Docum Delivery Specialist
Email: heckerl@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1604
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Keith Hoffman Keith Hoffman
Sr LAN Admin Specialist
Email: hoffmank@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8024
Office: South College
Tammy Hoffman Tammy Hoffman
MARAC Administrator
Email: hoffmant@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 713-9973
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Ellen Kelley Ellen Kelley
Library Technician
Email: kelleye@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8143
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
David Kelly David Kelly
Assoc Dir
Email: kellyda@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1649
Office: South College
Matthew Kochis Matthew Kochis
Post Doc Fellow Dig Humanities
Email: kochism@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Jennifer Kopp Jennifer Kopp
Business Analyst & Proj Coord
Email: koppj@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: 50 Mooreland Ave
Anna Kozlowska Anna Kozlowska
Social Sciences Liaison Librar
Email: kozlowsa@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1849
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Brenda Landis Brenda Landis
Multimedia Specialist
Email: landisb@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8912
Office: Bosler Hall
Minh Lieu Minh Lieu
Technical Svcs Spec User Svcs
Email: lieu@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1531
Office: South College Annex
Nicholas Lonergan Nicholas Lonergan
Liaison Librarian for Sciences
Email: lonergan@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1838
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Jeremy Magoon Jeremy Magoon
Library Technician
Email: magoonj@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1006
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Doreen Minich Doreen Minich (Dorie)
Applications Administrator
Email: minichd@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: South College
Eleanor Mitchell Eleanor Mitchell
Dir Library Services
Email: mitchele@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1864
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Terry Mollett Terry Mollett
Dir User Services
Email: mollettt@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1609
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Caitlin Moriarty Caitlin Moriarty
Friends of the Library Intern
Email: moriartc@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Katelin Moul Katelin Moul
Computing Specialist
Email: moulk@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1089
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Michael Nacko Michael Nacko
Applications Administrator
Email: nackom@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1697
Office: South College
Chinh Nguyen Chinh Nguyen
Application Developer
Email: nguyenc@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1758
Office: South College
Maureen O'Brien Dermott Maureen O'Brien Dermott
Assoc Dir Access Svcs Library
Email: dermottm@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1142
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Mary Orr Mary Orr
Purchasing Asst
Email: orrm@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1569
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Ashley Overdorff Ashley Overdorff
Library Technician
Email: overdora@dickinson.edu
Telephone:
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
George Padgett George Padgett (Skip)
LAN Admin Specialist Infra Sys
Email: padgett@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1576
Office: South College
Patricia Pehlman Patricia Pehlman
Dir Academic Computing
Email: pehlman@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1545
Office: Bosler Hall
Andrew Petrus Andrew Petrus
Multimedia Specialist
Email: petrusa@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 254-8905
Office: Bosler Hall
De Pham De Pham
Technician Infras Systems
Email: phamd@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1755
Office: South College
Robert Renaud Robert Renaud
VP & Chief Info Officer LIS
Email: renaudr@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1072
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
William Sadvary William Sadvary
LAN Administration Specialist
Email: sadvary@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1610
Office: South College
Pablo Sagastume Pablo Sagastume
Library Technician Serials
Email: sagastup@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1747
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Kurt Smith Kurt Smith
Digital Printing Tech
Email: smithku@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1270
Office: 5 N Orange St
Thomas Smith Thomas Smith
Technician Academic Computing
Email: smitht@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1223
Office: Bosler Hall
Ryan Speck Ryan Speck
Report Analyst
Email: speckr@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1115
Office: South College
Charles Steel Charles Steel
Comp Spec-Team Lead User Svcs
Email: steelc@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1896
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Brenda Steely Brenda Steely
Help Desk Specialist User Serv
Email: steelyb@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1000
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
John Steely John Steely
Assoc Dir Infras Systems
Email: steely@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1613
Office: South College
Daniel Steigleman Daniel Steigleman
Gen Production Tech Print Ctr
Email: steigled@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1306
Office: 5 N Orange St
Luzviminda Tolentino Luzviminda Tolentino
Computing Specialist User Svcs
Email: tolentin@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1001
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Malinda Triller-Doran Malinda Triller-Doran
Special Collections Librarian
Email: trillerm@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1462
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Kevin Truman Kevin Truman
Dir Infras Systems
Email: trumank@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1035
Office: South College
Krista Ulmen Krista Ulmen
Graphic Designer
Email: ulmenk@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1427
Office: 5 N Orange St
Mary Louise Walker Mary Louise Walker
Library Technician Tech Svs
Email: walkerm@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1605
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Troy Walker Troy Walker
Technical Svcs Spec User Svcs
Email: walkert@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1853
Office: South College Annex
Katherine Walters Katherine Walters (Katie)
Special Projects Asst
Email: waltersk@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1601
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Rebecca Wells Rebecca Wells (Becky)
Sr Comp Specialist User Svcs
Email: wells@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1631
Office: Tome Scientific Building
Nidia Werner Nidia Werner
Circulation/Reserve Specialist
Email: wernern@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1120
Office: Waidner-Boyd Lee Spahr Library
Polly Willey Polly Willey
Business Analyst & Proj Coord
Email: willey@dickinson.edu
Telephone: (717) 245-1684
Office: West College (Old West)